Our People

Downtown Fort Worth Inc. Staff

Andrew Taft, President
Matt Beard, Director of the Public Improvement District (PID)
Cleshia Butler, Office and Program Assistant
Jay Downie, Event Producer
Becky Fetty, Director of Marketing and Membership
Diana Hahn, Festivals and Events Program and Production Coordinator
Brandi Huckabee, Controller
Melissa Konur, Director of Planning
Arrie Mitchell, Director of Research
Carole Robinson, Executive Assistant/Office Manager
Candice Fry, Accounting Assistant
Taylor Qualls, Marketing and Special Projects Manager 

Festival Production Staff 

Judy Beaumier, Entertainment Production Manager
Erin Naterman, Website Coordinator (Enilon)
Claire Bloxom Armstrong, Media Relations and Social Media Manager
L.D. Carroll, Grounds Maintenance Manager
Jay Downie, Producer
Charlie Duvall, Warehouse Manager
Courtney Hall, Advertising Assistant
Diana Hahn, Production Coordinator and Volunteer Coordinator
Dana Sudbury, DFW Professional Musicians Union
Gladys Pinkerton,Graphics and Design Manager (Pinkdesign)
Lisa Hanks, Program Guide Designer
James Phillips, Finance Manager

Festivals & Events Advisory Committee

Larry Anfin, Coors Distributing Company, Chairman
Marilyn Ackmann, Atmos Energy
Ryan Akins, Dale Carnegie
Becky Renfro Borbolla, Mrs. Renfro's Foods
Gary Cumbie, Cumbie Consulting
Carlos De La Torre, De La Torre Companies
Scott Eakin, Capital One Bank
Dave Fulton, Hilton Fort Worth
Marilyn Gilbert, Fort Worth Chamber of Commerce
Tracy Gilmour, Sundance Square Management
Glen Hahn, Innovative Developers, Inc.
Marie A. Holliday, DMD , Flowers to Go in Sundance Square
Richard Maxwell, Pavlov Agency
Richard Ruddell, Fort Worth Transportation Authority (ret.)
Gloria Starling, The Capital Grille
Lynda Tiedtke
Mitch Whitten, Fort Worth Convention and Visitors Bureau 

Ronny Region, Committee Member Emeritus 

Event Steering Committee

Edd Arnold, VIP Hospitality Security
Milton Barnes, Artist Resources Committee Member
Judy Beaumier, Entertainment, Manager
Madeline Beaumier, Entertainment Assistant Manager
Claire Bloxom Armstrong, Public Relations and Social Media Manager
Beverly Burks, Volunteer Manager
L.D. Carroll, Grounds Maintenance Manager
Sandi Cochrum, Artist Resources Manager
Jamie Cox, Hospitality Committee Member
Chip Diano, Honorary EMT
Jay Downie, Producer
Charlie Duvall, Warehouse Manager
Dana Ford, Artist Resources Committee Member
Dan Ford, Artist Resources Committee Member
John Gantt, Operations and Security Manager
Kris Gantt, Concessions & Artist Compliance Manager
Larry Gantt, Communications Manager
Mary Gonzales, Merchandise Assistant Manager
Diana Hahn, Production and Program/Volunteer Manager
Gary Hammer, Concessions Manager
Pat Hammer, Artist Resources Committee Member
Brian Harris, Security Assistant Manager
Marlo Hill, Hospitality Committee Member
Brandi Huckabee, Controller
Rhonda Matherne Karcher-Logan, Artist Resources Committee Member
Marilyn Kepner, Artist Resources Committee Member
Thomas Lake, Artist Resources Committee Member
Erma Lee, On Site Jury Manager
Reggie Mandoni, VIP Hospitality Assistant Manager
Fred McMeans, Hospitality Assistant Manager
Robbie McMeans, Hospitality Manager
Robert Munoz, Block Captains Assistant Manager
Bob Paluck, Artist Resources Committee Member
Marion Paluck, Hospitality Committee Member
James Phillips, Finance Manager
Alex Reeves, Block Captains Manager
Larry Reeves, Communications Manager
Larry Rippin, Logistics, Assistant Manager
Ron Ronalder, Artist Resources Committee Member
Sally Ross, Artist Resources Committee Member
Dick Ruddell, Transportation Manager
Laura Sanchez, Logistics Manager
Mike Shambaugh, Logistics Assistant Manager
Harlan Streater, Customer Services Manager
Brett Tooke, VIP Hospitality Security Manager
Michelle Tooke, VIP Hospitality Catering and Deocorations Manager
Carol Wassman, Artist Relations Committee Member
Jack Wassman, Community Service Volunteers Assistant Manager
Deanna Weaver, Merchandise Manager
Cathy Wilson, MAIN ST. Creates! Manager
Sabra Young, Artist Resources Committee Member